Fred Perry

Sign Up to get access to the latest drops, exclusive products and insider updates.
By entering your email, you agree to receive customized marketing messages from us and our advertising partners. You also acknowledge that this site is protected by reCAPTCHA, and that our Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

Featured

Latest Stories

Dior B44 Blade Sneakers
Style

10 New Releases Worth Buying This Week: Complex Shop Drops, Fred Perry x Craig Green, MM6 x Salomon, and more

Upcoming Complex Shop drops, Divinities x Union, Dior B44 Blade sneakers and more are featured in this week’s roundup.

Shinnie Park653 days ago
Style

Raf Simons’ Final Fred Perry Capsule Is A Homage To Friendship

Following fifteen years of collaboration, the duo’s partnership has officially come to an end.

Sanj Patel1041 days ago
Style

Pleasures x Fred Perry Celebrate Self-Expression With Subversive Capsule

Designed for those wanting to express their identity.

Sanj Patel1056 days ago
fred perry raf simons article lead
Style

Fred Perry x Raf Simons Present Final Collaboration After 15 Years

Drawing inspiration from youth culture, the collection embodies the spirit of independence as the designer looks to the clothes worn at raves, clubs and gigs.

Sanj Patel1259 days ago
raf simons fred perry collaboration article lead
Style

Raf Simons x Fred Perry Reunite To Celebrate Northern Soul

Raf Simons has debuted the latest collection in his ongoing Fred Perry collaboration, once again taking inspiration from classic subcultures in Britain.

Sanj Patel1455 days ago
Advertisement
fred perry gh bass ss22 article lead
Style

Fred Perry Reimagines G. H. Bass' Classic Penny Loafer

G.H. Bass and Fred Perry’s ongoing commemorative partnership continues this season, as the duo once connect once more to rework the brand’s Penny Loafer.

Sanj Patel1481 days ago
fred perry adish lead collection lead
Style

Fred Perry x ADISH Launch Palestine-Focused Capsule

Building on its slew of collaborative releases, Wimbledon-founded label Fred Perry has now readied its latest fashion partnership with ADISH.

Sanj Patel1523 days ago
raf-simons-fred-perry-q1-2022-lead
Style

Raf Simons and Fred Perry's Latest Collaboration is Packed with Paraphernalia

Raf Simons has continued his ongoing partnership with Fred Perry, reworking another selection of silhouettes with references to his usual divergent infuences.

Sanj Patel1647 days ago
charles jeffrey loverboy fred perry fall winter 2021 lead
Style

Charles Jeffrey LOVERBOY and Fred Perry Launch Second Nu Rave-Inspired Capsule

London-based label Charles Jeffrey LOVERBOY and Fred Perry are continuing their ongoing relationship with their second collaborative capsule.

Sanj Patel1692 days ago
oi-polloi-fred-perry-lead
Style

Oi Polloi and Fred Perry Drop Nostalgic Capsule Channeling European Sportswear Sensibility

British retailer Oi Polloi, Oi Polloi, has teamed up with Fred Perry to offer a four-piece capsule focusing on Perry’s persistent use of terry toweling.

Sanj Patel1831 days ago
Advertisement
fred-perry-nicolas-davey-lead
Style

Fred Perry and Nicholas Daley Launch Reggae-Inspired Capsule

Paying homage to the reggae musician, garments combine Tosh’s karate background with patches designed by Nepalese illustrator, Gaurab Thakali.

Sanj Patel1832 days ago
fred-perry-g-h-bass-co-loafers
Style

Fred Perry and G.H. Bass Link Up for Two-Piece Loafer Collaboration

Fred Perry and G.H. Bass have linked up once again for a new two-piece, piqué styled reworking of the US shoemaker's iconic Penny Loafer model.

Jacob Davey1921 days ago
fred-perry-collage
Style

Fred Perry and Goodhood Join Forces for Three-Piece Clothing Capsule

Fred Perry has unveiled a three-piece collaboration in partnership with London clothing and lifetyle store Goodhood that is set to drop this week.

Jacob Davey1923 days ago
fred perry black yellow twin tipped shirt proud boys statement 01
Style

Fred Perry Stops Selling One Of Its Polo Shirts Due To Far-Right Group

Pulling production of the shirt in the U.S. and Canada after it was adopted as uniform by a far right group.

Jacob Davey2133 days ago
nd x fp
Style

Fred Perry and Nicholas Daley Piece Together a Tight Accessory Delivery

Fred Perry once again celebrates British subculture alongside Nicholas Daley for a tight delivery of accessories and footwear. 

Sam Cole2357 days ago
Advertisement
fred perry nd
Style

Fred Perry Links up Nicholas Daley in Celebration of Counterculture

Fred Perry continues their hot run of collaborative releases, tapping Nicholas Daley in celebration of Britain's diverse subcultures. 

Sam Cole2484 days ago
fred perry raf header
Style

The Latest Fred Perry X Raf Simons Collection Is a Photography Showcase

As we stride into the colder months of the year, legacy designer Raf Simons once again takes the helm at Fred Perry for their latest collaborative collection.

Sam Cole2543 days ago

Stay ahead on Exclusives

Download the Complex App